The selected team was not found

Schedule

vs.
St. James School
Away
Beaver Creek Country Club
CANCELLED
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
Away
Chambersburg Country Club
vs.
A Team, Holton-Arms
Away
CHANGED: This event has rescheduled for 10/23
vs.
B Team, Holton-Arms
Away
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled for 10/23
vs.
Holton-Arms
Away
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled for 10/23
vs.
Holton-Arms
Away
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled for 10/23
vs.
Holton-Arms
Away
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled for 10/23
vs.
Holton-Arms
Home
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled for 10/23
All Day
Beast of the East
Away
Univ. of Delaware - Bob Carpenter Center
vs.
Alice Deal Middle School
Home
Lower Turf Field
POSTPONED: Postponed to 5/3/18.
vs.
Alice Deal Middle School
Home
Upper Turf Field
POSTPONED: Postponed to 5/9/18.
All Day
Walter Mess Regatta
Away
Occoquan Boat Club
vs.
Georgetown Prep
Away
POSTPONED: Postponed to 4/21/18.
All Day
vs.
Episcopal High School
Away
Occoquan Boat Club
POSTPONED: Postponed to 4/24/18.
TBD
James River Sprints
Away
Robious Landing Park
vs.
Georgetown Day
Away
GDS Upper School Campus
CANCELLED
vs.
Georgetown Day
Away
GDS Upper School Campus
CANCELLED
TBD
vs.
Episcopal High School
Away
Occoquan Boat Club
TBD
Earth Day Regatta
Away
Anacostia Community Boathouse
All Day
vs.
Episcopal High School
Away
Occoquan Boat Club
TBD
Charlie Butt Regatta
Home
Thompson Boat Center
vs.
Holton-Arms
Home
CHANGED: This game has moved to 4/19/18.
TBD
VASRA Championship Day 1
Away
Occoquan Boat Club
TBD
VASRA Championship Day 2
Away
Occoquan Boat Club
vs.
Gonzaga High School
Away
Nationals Youth Baseball Academy
POSTPONED: Postponed to 5/17/18
vs.
AB Team vs. GDS, Georgetown Day
Home
CANCELLED
All Day
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Away
Philadelphia, PA
All Day
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Away
Philadelphia, PA

Results

vs.
Maret School, Potomac School, Flint Hill
Away
International Country Club
2nd
vs.
Potomac School
Away
Bretton Woods CC
Win 167-170
vs.
Riverdale Baptist
Away
Enterprise Golf Course
Win 177-241
vs.
Maret School, Georgetown Day
Away
Leisure World Golf Club
2nd
vs.
Maret School
Away
Columbia Country Club
Loss 179-167
vs.
Georgetown Day
Away
Chevy Chase Country Club
Win 179-188
vs.
Maret School, St. James School
Away
Beaver Creek Country Club
3rd
vs.
A Team, Flint Hill
Away
Flint Hill Lower/Middle School Campus
Loss 0-2
vs.
Flint Hill
Away
Flint Hill Lower/Middle School Campus
Win 3-0
vs.
Maret School
Away
Norbeck Country Club
Win 180-202
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Away
Walker Mill Regional Park
Tie 1-1
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Georgetown Day
Away
Bretton Woods CC
Win 167-180
vs.
B Team, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Home
Win 2-0
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Potomac School
Away
Falls Road Golf Course
Win 155-171
vs.
St. Andrew's School
Away
Falls Road Golf Course
Win 166-191
vs.
Georgetown Day
Away
Bretton Woods CC
Loss 169-167
vs.
Georgetown Day
Away
Columbia Country Club
Win 166-177
MAC Championships
Away
Bretton Woods CC
Sidwell Friends was Runner-up in the MAC Champonships
vs.
St. Andrew's Middle School Tournament, Washington Latin
Away
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Win 2-1
vs.
St. Andrew's Middle School Tournament, Washington Latin
Away
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Win 2-1
vs.
St. Andrew's Middle School Tournament, Washington Episcopal
Away
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Win 1-0
vs.
A Team, Georgetown Day
Away
GDS Middle School Campus
Tie 1-2
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Middle School
Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Win 4-1
vs.
ISL Tournament, National Cathedral School
Away
National Cathedral School
Loss 1-0
vs.
MAC Tournament Championship, Potomac School
Away
Potomac School
Loss 0-1
vs.
DCSAA Final, St. John's College High School
Away
Georgetown University
Loss 2-3 OT
vs.
St. Andrew's School
Away
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Win 40-39
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Middle School
Loss 20-29
Get the Bell Rung Invitational
Away
Woodgrove High School
Other Won 36-18 vs Harrisonburg; Lost 24-54 to Woodgrove; Lost 24-54 to "All-stars;" Lost 30-42 to J.E.B. Stuart; Won 42-18 over R.E. Lee
vs.
MS Championships, TBA
Away
Holton-Arms School
15th out of 21 teams
vs.
Randolph-Macon Academy
Away
Paul VI Catholic High School
Win 51-15
vs.
Playday vs. St. Andrew's, St. Andrew's School
Home
Upper Turf Field
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
vs.
Elizabeth Forward High School
Away
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Loss 6-10
vs.
The Shipley School
Away
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Loss 1-12
vs.
Jones College Prep
Away
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Loss 0-6
vs.
St. Francis High School
Away
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Loss 2-14
vs.
Timothy Christian School
Away
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Win 4-3
vs.
Flint Hill
Away
Flint Hill Lower/Middle School Campus
Loss 2-14
George C. Shafer Doubles Invitational
Away
Episcopal Academy
3rd Place (out of 16 teams)
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Loss 0-11
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Loss 0-6
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Loss 2-8
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Win 6-1
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Loss 2-14
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School
Loss 1-3
vs.
ISL Tournament, Flint Hill
Away
Flint Hill Lower/Middle School Campus
Loss 3-18
vs.
Gonzaga High School
Away
Nationals Youth Baseball Academy
Win 5-2
vs.
DCSAA Tournament, TBA
Away
Nationals Youth Baseball Academy
Loss 0-2

Practices